Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (12971).

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (12971) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (Train No 12971) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) stations

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express, Train Number - 12971

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (Train number 12971) running between BDTS-BVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 SOURCE 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADH Andheri 6.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 18.0 22:01 22:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. VAPI Vapi 158.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BL Valsad 182.0 00:16 00:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 251.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 380.0 03:02 03:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 416.0 03:38 03:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 434.0 03:55 03:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480.0 04:55 05:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. VG Viramgam Junction 545.0 06:21 06:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SRGT Surendranagar Gate 612.0 07:37 07:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. LM Limbdi 638.0 07:57 07:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RUR Ranpur 665.0 08:20 08:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BTD Botad Junction 687.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DLJ Dhola Junction 730.0 09:17 09:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SGD Songadh 751.0 09:35 09:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. SOJN Sihor Gujarat 758.0 09:48 09:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BVP Bhavanagar Para 776.0 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 779.0 10:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (12971). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,590

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus