Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (12971).

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (12971) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (Train No 12971) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) stations

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express, Train Number - 12971

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (Train number 12971) running between BDTS-BVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADH Andheri 7.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 19.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VAPI Vapi 159.0 00:05 00:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BL Valsad 183.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 252.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 03:17 03:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ANND Anand Junction 417.0 03:51 03:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ND Nadiad Junction 435.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 481.0 05:15 05:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. VG Viramgam Junction 546.0 06:40 06:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 614.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. LM Limbdi 638.0 08:07 08:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RUR Ranpur 664.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BTD Botad Junction 686.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DLJ Dhola Junction 729.0 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SGD Songadh 750.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SOJN Sihor Gujarat 758.0 09:57 09:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BVP Bhavanagar Para 775.0 10:16 10:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 778.0 10:35 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express (12971). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,115
• Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,590

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus