Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Avantika SF Express (12962).

12962/Avantika SF Express

Avantika SF Express (12962) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Avantika SF Express (Train No 12962) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Avantika SF Express, Train Number - 12962

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Avantika SF Express (Train number 12962) running between INDB-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Avantika SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

12962/Avantika SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 39.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 80.0 17:45 17:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NAD Nagda Junction 135.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KUH Khachrod 148.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 176.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BMI Bamnia 221.0 20:16 20:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. THDR Thandla Road 248.0 20:39 20:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGN Meghnagar 256.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DHD Dahod 289.0 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GDA Godhra Junction 364.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BRC Vadodara Junction 438.0 23:45 23:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BH Bharuch Junction 508.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 517.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ST Surat 567.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NVS Navsari 596.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BL Valsad 635.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BVI Borivali 799.0 05:10 05:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BCT Mumbai Central 829.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS

Avantika SF Express (Indore Junction BG to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Avantika SF Express (12962). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Mumbai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 440
• Indore Junction BG - Mumbai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,160
• Indore Junction BG - Mumbai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,655
• Indore Junction BG - Mumbai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,800

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Mumbai Central