Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Azimabad Express (12947).

12947/Azimabad Express

Azimabad Express (12947) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Azimabad Express (Train No 12947) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Azimabad Express, Train Number - 12947

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Azimabad Express (Train number 12947) running between ADI-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Azimabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12947/Azimabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 23:15 23:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. RTM Ratlam Junction 362.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOTA Kota Junction 628.0 07:20 07:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 736.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GGC Gangapur City 799.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BXN Bayana Junction 877.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AF Agra Fort 961.0 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TDL Tundla Junction 984.0 14:30 14:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. CNB Kanpur Central 1213.0 18:55 19:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALD Allahabad Junction 1408.0 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1560.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. BXR Buxar 1654.0 02:09 02:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ARA Ara 1723.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DNR Danapur 1762.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNBE Patna Junction 1772.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS

Azimabad Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Azimabad Express (12947). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Ahmedabad Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction