Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Parasnath SF Express (12941).

12941/Parasnath SF Express

Parasnath SF Express (12941) - Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Parasnath SF Express (Train No 12941) running between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Parasnath SF Express, Train Number - 12941

Source
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Parasnath SF Express (Train number 12941) running between BVC-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Parasnath SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhavnagar Terminus).

12941/Parasnath SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 0.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SGD Songadh 28.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DLJ Dhola Junction 49.0 18:17 18:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BTD Botad Junction 92.0 18:55 18:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 164.0 19:47 19:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VG Viramgam Junction 232.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 298.0 23:00 23:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. ND Nadiad Junction 343.0 00:06 00:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 397.0 01:10 01:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. DHD Dahod 546.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RTM Ratlam Junction 659.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BWM Bhawani Mandi 825.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 853.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KOTA Kota Junction 925.0 09:40 09:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 1033.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. GGC Gangapur City 1097.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 1131.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AF Agra Fort 1258.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. TDL Tundla Junction 1281.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. CNB Kanpur Central 1511.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. ALD Allahabad Junction 1705.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1857.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BBU Bhabua Road 1910.0 03:36 03:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SSM Sasaram Junction 1957.0 04:16 04:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DOS Dehri On Sone 1975.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GAYA Gaya Junction 2060.0 05:48 05:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. KQR Koderma Junction 2136.0 07:07 07:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PNME Parasnath 2212.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DHN Dhanbad Junction 2259.0 09:10 09:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. ASN Asansol Junction 2318.0 10:20 -
SMTWTFS

Parasnath SF Express (Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Parasnath SF Express (12941). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhavnagar Terminus - Asansol Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 800
• Bhavnagar Terminus - Asansol Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,085

All Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction