Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bandra - Surat InterCity Express (12935).

12935/Bandra - Surat InterCity Express

Bandra - Surat InterCity Express (12935) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Surat (ST) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bandra - Surat InterCity Express (Train No 12935) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Surat (ST) stations

Bandra - Surat InterCity Express, Train Number - 12935

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Surat (ST)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bandra - Surat InterCity Express (Train number 12935) running between BDTS-ST stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bandra - Surat InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

12935/Bandra - Surat InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADH Andheri 7.0 07:09 07:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 19.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VR Virar 45.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BOR Boisar 88.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VAPI Vapi 159.0 09:31 09:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BL Valsad 183.0 10:01 10:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NVS Navsari 223.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ST Surat 252.0 11:10 -
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Surat InterCity Express (Bandra Terminus to Surat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, FC class(es) tickets for Bandra - Surat InterCity Express (12935). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Surat SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Bandra Terminus - Surat AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440
• Bandra Terminus - Surat FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 610

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Surat