Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Paschim Express (12926).

12926/Paschim Express

Paschim Express (12926) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Paschim Express (Train No 12926) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Paschim Express, Train Number - 12926

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Paschim Express (Train number 12926) running between ASR-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Paschim Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12926/Paschim Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 09:15 09:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 84.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 10:25 10:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNN Khanna 178.0 11:15 11:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. UBC Ambala City 242.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 12:35 13:05 30 min
SMTWTFS
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUN Karnal 324.0 14:06 14:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNP Panipat Junction 359.0 14:42 14:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNP Sonipat 404.0 15:16 15:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SZM Subzi Mandi 444.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 16:25 16:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. FDB Faridabad 476.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MTJ Mathura Junction 589.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction 622.0 19:40 19:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BXN Bayana Junction 664.0 20:11 20:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. HAN Hindaun City 697.0 20:34 20:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GGC Gangapur City 741.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 805.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KOTA Kota Junction 913.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 985.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SGZ Shamgarh 1046.0 01:15 01:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. NAD Nagda Junction 1137.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. RTM Ratlam Junction 1179.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. MGN Meghnagar 1259.0 05:24 05:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DHD Dahod 1292.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GDA Godhra Junction 1367.0 07:16 07:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BRC Vadodara Junction 1440.0 08:11 08:21 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. BH Bharuch Junction 1511.0 09:09 09:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. ST Surat 1569.0 10:20 10:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. NVS Navsari 1599.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BL Valsad 1638.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. VAPI Vapi 1662.0 11:52 11:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. DRD Dahanu Road 1712.0 12:34 12:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BVI Borivali 1802.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. ADH Andheri 1814.0 14:17 14:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. BDTS Bandra Terminus 1821.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS

Paschim Express (Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Paschim Express (12926). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,845
• Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,690
• Amritsar Junction - Bandra Terminus FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,630

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus