Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Flying Ranee (12922).

12922/Flying Ranee

Flying Ranee (12922) - Surat (ST) To Mumbai Central (BCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Flying Ranee (Train No 12922) running between Surat (ST) to Mumbai Central (BCT) stations

Flying Ranee, Train Number - 12922

Source
Surat (ST)
Destination
Mumbai Central (BCT)

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Flying Ranee (Train number 12922) running between ST-BCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Flying Ranee at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Surat).

12922/Flying Ranee with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat 0.0 05:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. UDN Udhna Junction 5.0 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SCH Sachin 15.0 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MRL Maroli 22.0 05:49 05:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NVS Navsari 30.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AML Amalsad 46.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BIM Bilimora Junction 51.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BL Valsad 69.0 06:54 06:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VAPI Vapi 93.0 07:15 07:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DRD Dahanu Road 143.0 07:54 07:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PLG Palghar 176.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BVI Borivali 233.0 09:16 09:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ADH Andheri 245.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BCT Mumbai Central 263.0 10:10 -
SMTWTFS

Flying Ranee (Surat to Mumbai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, FC class(es) tickets for Flying Ranee (12922). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Surat - Mumbai Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 125
• Surat - Mumbai Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 445
• Surat - Mumbai Central FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 625

All Trains from Surat to Mumbai Central