Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malwa Express (12920).

12920/Malwa Express

Malwa Express (12920) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malwa Express (Train No 12920) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Malwa Express, Train Number - 12920

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Malwa Express (Train number 12920) running between JAT-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malwa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12920/Malwa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 09:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTHU Kathua 77.0 10:05 10:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MEX Mukerian 139.0 11:22 11:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DZA Dasuya 155.0 11:40 11:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 12:38 12:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 13:30 13:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNN Khanna 307.0 14:25 14:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SIR Sirhind Junction 325.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 15:35 15:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 420.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUN Karnal 453.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
13. PNP Panipat Junction 487.0 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNP Sonipat 532.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SZM Subzi Mandi 573.0 18:26 18:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NDLS New Delhi 577.0 18:55 19:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. FDB Faridabad 605.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BVH Ballabgarh 613.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PWL Palwal 634.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KSV Kosi Kalan 676.0 21:02 21:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MTJ Mathura Junction 717.0 21:37 21:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. AGC Agra Cantonment 771.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. DHO Dholpur Junction 824.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MRA Morena 851.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. GWL Gwalior Junction 890.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. DBA Dabra 932.0 01:21 01:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DAA Datia 962.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. JHS Jhansi Junction 987.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. BAB Babina 1012.0 02:57 02:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1077.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BINA Bina Junction 1139.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1185.0 05:47 05:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BHS Vidisha 1224.0 06:17 06:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BPL Bhopal Junction 1278.0 07:25 07:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
35. BIH Bairagarh 1288.0 08:06 08:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SEH Sehore 1316.0 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. KPP Kalapipal 1345.0 08:54 08:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. SJP Shujalpur 1358.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. AKD Akodia 1371.0 09:21 09:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BCH Berchha 1401.0 09:49 09:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. MKC Maksi Junction 1420.0 10:05 10:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. UJN Ujjain Junction 1461.0 11:00 11:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
43. DWX Dewas Junction 1501.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. INDB Indore Junction BG 1540.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS

Malwa Express (Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malwa Express (12920). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• Jammu Tawi - Indore Junction BG SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction BG