Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ashram Express (12915).

12915/Ashram Express

Ashram Express (12915) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ashram Express (Train No 12915) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Ashram Express, Train Number - 12915

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ashram Express (Train number 12915) running between ADI-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ashram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12915/Ashram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SBI Sabarmati Junction 7.0 18:47 18:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MSH Mahesana Junction 70.0 19:49 19:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. UJA Unjha 91.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNU Palanpur Junction 135.0 21:07 21:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ABR Abu Road 187.0 22:00 22:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. FA Falna 286.0 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BER Beawar 440.0 01:32 01:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AII Ajmer Junction 492.0 02:20 02:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. JP Jaipur Junction 627.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. DO Dausa 688.0 05:25 05:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BKI Bandikui Junction 717.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RHG Rajgarh 742.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AWR Alwar 778.0 06:40 06:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. KRH Khairthal 804.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RE Rewari Junction 852.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PTRD Pataudi Road 873.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GGN Gurgaon 903.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DEC Delhi Cantonment 920.0 09:25 09:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DLI Old Delhi Junction 934.0 10:10 -
SMTWTFS

Ashram Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Ashram Express (12915). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction