Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ashram Express (12915).

12915/Ashram Express

Ashram Express (12915) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ashram Express (Train No 12915) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Ashram Express, Train Number - 12915

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ashram Express (Train number 12915) running between ADI-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ashram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12915/Ashram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 SOURCE 18:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SBI Sabarmati Junction 13.0 18:45 18:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MSH Mahesana Junction 87.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. UJA Unjha 108.0 20:09 20:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNU Palanpur Junction 152.0 21:07 21:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ABR Abu Road 204.0 22:00 22:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. FA Falna 303.0 23:34 23:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BER Beawar 457.0 01:32 01:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AII Ajmer Junction 510.0 02:20 02:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. JP Jaipur Junction 644.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. DO Dausa 705.0 05:25 05:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BKI Bandikui Junction 734.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RHG Rajgarh 759.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AWR Alwar 795.0 06:40 06:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. KRH Khairthal 822.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RE Rewari Junction 869.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PTRD Pataudi Road 890.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GGN Gurgaon 920.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DEC Delhi Cantonment 937.0 09:25 09:27 2 min
SMTWTFS

Ashram Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Ashram Express (12915). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 475
• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,250
• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Ahmedabad Junction - Old Delhi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction