Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (12912).

12912/Haridwar-Valsad SF Express

Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (12912) - Haridwar Junction (HW) To Valsad (BL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (Train No 12912) running between Haridwar Junction (HW) to Valsad (BL) stations

Haridwar-Valsad SF Express, Train Number - 12912

Source
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Destination
Valsad (BL)

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (Train number 12912) running between HW-BL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Haridwar-Valsad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Haridwar Junction).

12912/Haridwar-Valsad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Junction 0.0 18:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. RK Roorkee 42.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTC Meerut City Junction 181.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GZB Ghaziabad 228.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 251.0 23:10 23:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTE Bharatpur Junction 418.0 02:26 02:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 600.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KOTA Kota Junction 708.0 06:30 06:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. RTM Ratlam Junction 974.0 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 1236.0 15:02 15:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1315.0 16:05 16:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ST Surat 1365.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. NVS Navsari 1394.0 17:37 17:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BL Valsad 1433.0 18:20 -
SMTWTFS

Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (Haridwar Junction to Valsad) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Haridwar-Valsad SF Express (12912). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Haridwar Junction - Valsad SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• Haridwar Junction - Valsad THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• Haridwar Junction - Valsad SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310

All Trains from Haridwar Junction to Valsad