Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (12905).

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express

Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (12905) - Porbandar (PBR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (Train No 12905) running between Porbandar (PBR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Porbandar-Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12905

Source
Porbandar (PBR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (Train number 12905) running between PBR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Porbandar-Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Porbandar).

12905/Porbandar-Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar 0.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. LPJ Lalpur Jam 89.0 08:32 08:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JAM Jamnagar Junction 132.0 09:52 09:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HAPA Hapa 141.0 10:32 10:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RJT Rajkot Junction 217.0 11:42 11:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 333.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VG Viramgam Junction 398.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 464.0 16:10 16:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. ANND Anand Junction 528.0 17:40 17:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 563.0 18:24 18:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. ST Surat 692.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDB Nandurbar 853.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1027.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. AK Akola Junction 1167.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BD Badnera Junction 1246.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NGP Nagpur Junction 1420.0 09:50 10:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. G Gondia Junction 1550.0 11:36 11:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon 1654.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DURG Durg Junction 1684.0 13:38 13:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. R Raipur Junction 1721.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. BYT Bhatapara 1784.0 15:21 15:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1831.0 16:10 16:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. CPH Champa Junction 1884.0 17:07 17:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RIG Raigarh 1963.0 18:00 18:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 2036.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ROU Rourkela Junction 2138.0 20:41 20:56 15 min
SMTWTFS
27. CKP Chakradharpur 2239.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. TATA Tatanagar Junction 2301.0 23:20 23:27 7 min
SMTWTFS
29. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2435.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. HWH Howrah Junction 2551.0 03:35 -
SMTWTFS

Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (Porbandar to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (12905). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Porbandar - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Porbandar - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,100
• Porbandar - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,620

All Trains from Porbandar to Howrah Junction