Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gujarat Mail (12901).

12901/Gujarat Mail

Gujarat Mail (12901) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gujarat Mail (Train No 12901) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Gujarat Mail, Train Number - 12901

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (Train number 12901) running between BCT-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gujarat Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12901/Gujarat Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DDR Dadar Western 6.0 22:21 22:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 30.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PLG Palghar 87.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BL Valsad 194.0 01:06 01:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NVS Navsari 233.0 01:36 01:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ST Surat 263.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BH Bharuch Junction 322.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 392.0 04:18 04:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. ANND Anand Junction 427.0 04:54 04:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ND Nadiad Junction 446.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 463.0 05:27 05:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAN Maninagar 488.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 491.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Mail (Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gujarat Mail (12901). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction