Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gujarat Mail (12901).

12901/Gujarat Mail

Gujarat Mail (12901) - Mumbai Central (BCT) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gujarat Mail (Train No 12901) running between Mumbai Central (BCT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Gujarat Mail, Train Number - 12901

Source
Mumbai Central (BCT)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gujarat Mail (Train number 12901) running between BCT-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gujarat Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai Central).

12901/Gujarat Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BCT Mumbai Central 0.0 SOURCE 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DDR Dadar Western 5.0 22:07 22:15 8 min
SMTWTFS
3. BVI Borivali 29.0 22:48 22:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PLG Palghar 86.0 23:42 23:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BL Valsad 193.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NVS Navsari 232.0 01:36 01:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ST Surat 262.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BH Bharuch Junction 321.0 03:17 03:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 391.0 04:18 04:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. ANND Anand Junction 427.0 04:52 04:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. ND Nadiad Junction 445.0 05:09 05:10 1 min
SMTWTFS

Gujarat Mail (Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gujarat Mail (12901). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 810
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,930

All Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction