Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879).

12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Train No 12879) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express, Train Number - 12879

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Train number 12879) running between LTT-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 00:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 00:57 01:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. NK Nasik Road 172.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MMR Manmad Junction 245.0 04:27 04:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 06:40 06:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. AK Akola Junction 569.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 821.0 13:40 14:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. G Gondia Junction 951.0 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. R Raipur Junction 1122.0 18:25 18:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1232.0 20:20 20:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPH Champa Junction 1285.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RIG Raigarh 1365.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1438.0 23:30 23:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. SBP Sambalpur Junction 1487.0 00:45 01:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
15. ANGL Angul 1643.0 04:20 04:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TLHD Talcher Road 1655.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DNKL Dhenkanal 1703.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. CTC Cuttack Junction 1760.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1788.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,665

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar