Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express (12869).

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express

Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express (12869) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Train No 12869) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12869

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Train number 12869) running between CSTM-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12869/Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 11:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 11:57 12:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 137.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 188.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 445.0 18:00 18:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. AK Akola Junction 584.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BD Badnera Junction 663.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 837.0 01:25 01:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. G Gondia Junction 967.0 03:21 03:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DURG Durg Junction 1101.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. R Raipur Junction 1138.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1248.0 07:55 08:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1454.0 11:05 11:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ROU Rourkela Junction 1555.0 12:22 12:37 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. CKP Chakradharpur 1656.0 13:55 14:02 7 min
SMTWTFS
17. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1719.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1853.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. SRC Santragachi Junction 1961.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HWH Howrah Junction 1968.0 19:30 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekly SF Express (12869). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Mumbai CST - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Howrah Junction