Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (12864).

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express

Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (12864) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (Train No 12864) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12864

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (Train number 12864) running between YPR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 19:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BAND Banaswadi 15.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 23.0 20:11 20:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 79.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPN Kuppam 114.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 157.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 241.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TPTY Tirupati 345.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. RU Renigunta Junction 355.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. GDR Gudur Junction 438.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. NLR Nellore 477.0 05:25 05:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. OGL Ongole 593.0 06:52 06:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. CLX Chirala 642.0 07:28 07:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPP Bapatla 657.0 07:39 07:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TEL Tenali Junction 699.0 08:11 08:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 731.0 09:25 09:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. EE Eluru 790.0 10:26 10:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDD Tadepalligudem 838.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. RJY Rajahmundry 880.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. SLO Samalkot Junction 931.0 12:43 12:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1081.0 15:55 16:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
22. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1142.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. CHE Srikakulam Road 1211.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. PSA Palasa 1284.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BAM Brahmapur 1358.0 20:10 20:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BALU Balugan 1434.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1505.0 22:15 22:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1524.0 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. CTC Cuttack Junction 1552.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1624.0 00:25 00:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BHC Bhadrakh 1667.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BLS Balasore 1729.0 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1847.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. MCA Mecheda 1904.0 04:42 04:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. SRC Santragachi Junction 1955.0 05:26 05:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. HWH Howrah Junction 1963.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (12864). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,945
• Yesvantpur Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,840

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction