Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Chennai Mail (12839).

12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail

Howrah - Chennai Mail (12839) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Chennai Mail (Train No 12839) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Howrah - Chennai Mail, Train Number - 12839

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Chennai Mail (Train number 12839) running between HWH-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Chennai Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 04:05 04:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 04:36 04:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction 458.0 06:55 07:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BALU Balugan 529.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CAP Chhatrapur 584.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAM Brahmapur 605.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. IPM Ichchapuram 629.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPT Sompeta 647.0 09:41 09:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PSA Palasa 679.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NWP Naupada Junction 705.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CHE Srikakulam Road 752.0 11:35 11:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. CPP Chipurupalle 791.0 12:05 12:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 821.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882.0 13:50 14:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. AKP Anakapalle 915.0 15:02 15:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. TUNI Tuni 979.0 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. ANV Annavaram 996.0 16:01 16:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SLO Samalkot Junction 1033.0 16:29 16:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. RJY Rajahmundry 1083.0 17:29 17:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1105.0 17:57 17:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. TDD Tadepalligudem 1125.0 18:15 18:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. EE Eluru 1173.0 18:49 18:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232.0 20:25 20:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. TEL Tenali Junction 1264.0 21:14 21:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BPP Bapatla 1306.0 21:47 21:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. CLX Chirala 1321.0 22:00 22:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. OGL Ongole 1371.0 22:45 22:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. NLR Nellore 1487.0 00:02 00:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. GDR Gudur Junction 1525.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. MAS Chennai Central 1662.0 03:45 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Chennai Mail (Howrah Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah - Chennai Mail (12839). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540
• Howrah Junction - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,365

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central