Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puri-Howrah SF Express (12838).

12838/Puri-Howrah SF Express

Puri-Howrah SF Express (12838) - Puri (PURI) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puri-Howrah SF Express (Train No 12838) running between Puri (PURI) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Puri-Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12838

Source
Puri (PURI)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Puri-Howrah SF Express (Train number 12838) running between PURI-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puri-Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puri).

12838/Puri-Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri 0.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal 17.0 20:27 20:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DEG Delang 28.0 20:47 20:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KASR Kanas Road 33.0 20:54 20:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KUR Khurda Road Junction 44.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBS Bhubaneshwar 63.0 21:40 21:47 7 min
SMTWTFS
7. MCS Mancheswar 70.0 21:57 21:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CTC Cuttack Junction 91.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NRG Nergundi 102.0 22:42 22:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 163.0 23:21 23:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BHC Bhadrakh 206.0 00:12 00:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BLS Balasore 268.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction 387.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. HWH Howrah Junction 502.0 04:50 -
SMTWTFS

Puri-Howrah SF Express (Puri to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Puri-Howrah SF Express (12838). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puri - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 330
• Puri - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 855
• Puri - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,205
• Puri - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,020

All Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction