Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Puri SF Express (12837).

12837/Howrah-Puri SF Express

Howrah-Puri SF Express (12837) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Puri SF Express (Train No 12837) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Puri (PURI) stations

Howrah-Puri SF Express, Train Number - 12837

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Puri SF Express (Train number 12837) running between HWH-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Puri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12837/Howrah-Puri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 22:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BLS Balasore 234.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHC Bhadrakh 296.0 02:50 02:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340.0 03:26 03:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. NRG Nergundi 401.0 04:11 04:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CTC Cuttack Junction 412.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MCS Mancheswar 433.0 05:04 05:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BBS Bhubaneshwar 439.0 05:15 05:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction 458.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KASR Kanas Road 470.0 06:12 06:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DEG Delang 474.0 06:19 06:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SIL Sakhi Gopal 486.0 06:33 06:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PURI Puri 502.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah-Puri SF Express (Howrah Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Howrah-Puri SF Express (12837). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 330
• Howrah Junction - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 855
• Howrah Junction - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,205
• Howrah Junction - Puri FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,020

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri