Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purulia - Howrah SF Express (12828).

12828/Purulia - Howrah SF Express

Purulia - Howrah SF Express (12828) - Purulia Junction (PRR) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purulia - Howrah SF Express (Train No 12828) running between Purulia Junction (PRR) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Purulia - Howrah SF Express, Train Number - 12828

Source
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Purulia - Howrah SF Express (Train number 12828) running between PRR-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purulia - Howrah SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Purulia Junction).

12828/Purulia - Howrah SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction 0.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. ANR Anara 26.0 05:52 05:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ADRA Adra Junction 40.0 06:16 06:20 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. JPH Jhantipahari 70.0 06:42 06:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BQA Bankura Junction 93.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ODM Ondagram 109.0 07:12 07:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VSU Bishnupur 123.0 07:27 07:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GBA Garhbeta 148.0 07:48 07:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CDGR Chandrakona Road 160.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLB Salboni 171.0 08:09 08:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDN Midnapore 195.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GMDN Girimaidan 206.0 09:07 09:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction 208.0 09:20 09:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SRC Santragachi Junction 316.0 10:41 10:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. HWH Howrah Junction 323.0 11:20 -
SMTWTFS

Purulia - Howrah SF Express (Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Purulia - Howrah SF Express (12828). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 140
• Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 505

All Trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction