Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Purulia SF Express (12827).

12827/Howrah - Purulia SF Express

Howrah - Purulia SF Express (12827) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Purulia Junction (PRR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Purulia SF Express (Train No 12827) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Purulia Junction (PRR) stations

Howrah - Purulia SF Express, Train Number - 12827

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Purulia Junction (PRR)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Purulia SF Express (Train number 12827) running between HWH-PRR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Purulia SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

12827/Howrah - Purulia SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 16:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 116.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GMDN Girimaidan 118.0 18:39 18:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDN Midnapore 129.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SLB Salboni 153.0 19:20 19:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. CDGR Chandrakona Road 164.0 19:30 19:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GBA Garhbeta 176.0 19:41 19:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. VSU Bishnupur 201.0 20:00 20:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ODM Ondagram 215.0 20:12 20:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BQA Bankura Junction 231.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JPH Jhantipahari 254.0 20:44 20:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ADRA Adra Junction 284.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ANR Anara 297.0 21:42 21:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PRR Purulia Junction 323.0 22:20 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Purulia SF Express (Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Purulia SF Express (12827). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 140
• Howrah Junction - Purulia Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 505

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction