Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12820).

12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12820) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12820) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12820

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12820) running between ANVT-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 13:15 13:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1328.0 04:30 04:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. HIJ Hijli 1463.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JER Jaleswar 1527.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLS Balasore 1574.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SORO Soro 1608.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BHC Bhadrakh 1637.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1680.0 10:19 10:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CTC Cuttack Junction 1752.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1780.0 12:20 -
SMTWTFS

Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12820). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 695
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,665

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneshwar