Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12818).

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12818) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Hatia (HTE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Train No 12818) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Hatia (HTE) stations

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12818

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Hatia (HTE)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Train number 12818) running between ANVT-HTE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 04:20 04:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 774.0 06:45 07:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBU Bhabua Road 826.0 07:39 07:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 874.0 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DOS Dehri On Sone 891.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 908.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RFJ Rafiganj 939.0 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GRRU Guraru 955.0 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GAYA Gaya Junction 977.0 10:05 10:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KQR Koderma Junction 1053.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1146.0 12:40 12:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CRP Chandrapura Junction 1163.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1178.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JAA Jhalida 1218.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MURI Muri Junction 1230.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RNC Ranchi Junction 1296.0 16:15 16:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. HTE Hatia 1302.0 16:45 -
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12818). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Hatia SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Hatia THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Hatia SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia