Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Samata Express (12807).

12807/Samata Express

Samata Express (12807) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Samata Express (Train No 12807) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Samata Express, Train Number - 12807

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Samata Express (Train number 12807) running between VSKP-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Samata Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12807/Samata Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. SCM Simhachalam 8.0 06:42 06:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 61.0 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. VBL Bobbili Junction 115.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PVP Parvatipuram 139.0 08:42 08:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PVPT Parvatipuram Town 140.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RGDA Rayagada 185.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SPRD Singapuram Road Junction 195.0 09:56 09:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. THV Therubali 204.0 10:13 10:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MNGD Muniguda 239.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AMB Ambodala 264.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NRLR Norla Road 289.0 11:36 11:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. RPRD Rupra Road 296.0 11:46 11:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KSNG Kesinga 312.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction 325.0 12:25 12:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. KBJ Kantabanji 358.0 13:03 13:13 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. HSK Harishanker Road 382.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KRAR Khariar Road 423.0 14:04 14:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BGBR Bagbahra 443.0 14:24 14:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MSMD Mahasamund 474.0 14:45 14:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. R Raipur Junction 528.0 16:40 17:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
22. DURG Durg Junction 564.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. RJN Raj Nandgaon 594.0 18:21 18:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. DGG Dongargarh 625.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. G Gondia Junction 698.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. TMR Tumsar Road 748.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BRD Bhandara Road 766.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NGP Nagpur Junction 828.0 22:25 22:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
29. MTY Multai 973.0 00:45 00:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BZU Betul 1019.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
31. ET Itarsi Junction 1125.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BPL Bhopal Junction 1217.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. BINA Bina Junction 1355.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1418.0 09:03 09:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. JHS Jhansi Junction 1508.0 10:18 10:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. GWL Gwalior Junction 1605.0 11:37 11:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. AGC Agra Cantonment 1723.0 13:39 13:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1727.0 13:52 13:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MTJ Mathura Junction 1777.0 14:32 14:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
40. FDB Faridabad 1890.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1911.0 16:45 -
SMTWTFS

Samata Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Samata Express (12807). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 725
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,910
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin