Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Janmabhoomi Express (12805).

12805/Janmabhoomi Express

Janmabhoomi Express (12805) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Janmabhoomi Express (Train No 12805) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Janmabhoomi Express, Train Number - 12805

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Janmabhoomi Express (Train number 12805) running between VSKP-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Janmabhoomi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12805/Janmabhoomi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DVD Duvvada 18.0 06:44 06:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKP Anakapalle 34.0 06:58 06:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TUNI Tuni 98.0 07:42 07:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANV Annavaram 114.0 08:00 08:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 08:27 08:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 09:16 09:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 09:55 09:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. EE Eluru 291.0 10:28 10:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 12:00 12:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. TEL Tenali Junction 382.0 12:40 13:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. GNT Guntur Junction 408.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SAP Sattenapalle 450.0 14:15 14:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. PGRL Piduguralla 482.0 14:42 14:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NDKD Nadikude Junction 503.0 15:02 15:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MRGA Miryalaguda 541.0 15:38 15:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NLDA Nalgonda 579.0 16:08 16:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. RMNP Ramannapet 614.0 16:41 16:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SC Secunderabad Junction 689.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS

Janmabhoomi Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Janmabhoomi Express (12805). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 225
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Secunderabad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 835

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction