Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (12804).

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (12804) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (Train No 12804) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express, Train Number - 12804

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (Train number 12804) running between NZM-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 07:56 08:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 184.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 10:59 11:04 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 12:35 12:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HBD Hoshangabad 768.0 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZU Betul 893.0 20:29 20:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAR Pandhurna 979.0 21:59 22:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NGP Nagpur Junction 1083.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1294.0 02:55 03:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. WL Warangal 1536.0 06:27 06:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1745.0 11:05 11:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. EE Eluru 1804.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. TDD Tadepalligudem 1852.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RJY Rajahmundry 1894.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SLO Samalkot Junction 1945.0 14:17 14:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2095.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express (12804). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction