Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (12791).

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express

Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (12791) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Danapur (DNR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (Train No 12791) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Danapur (DNR) stations

Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express, Train Number - 12791

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Danapur (DNR)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (Train number 12791) running between SC-DNR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 207.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. RDM Ramagundam 225.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MCI Mancherial 239.0 13:19 13:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BPA Belampalli 258.0 13:43 13:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 297.0 14:28 14:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 367.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. CD Chandrapur 380.0 16:28 16:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction 502.0 17:59 18:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 578.0 19:15 19:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KATL Katol 638.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PAR Pandhurna 682.0 20:53 20:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZU Betul 768.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDYA Ghoradongri 805.0 23:04 23:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 875.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1120.0 04:05 04:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KTE Katni Junction 1211.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. STA Satna Junction 1309.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 1487.0 10:55 11:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
21. ALY Allahabad City 1489.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. GYN Gyanpur Road 1551.0 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BHLP Bhulanpur 1605.0 14:01 14:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BSB Varanasi Junction 1611.0 14:25 14:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1628.0 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1686.0 16:16 16:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BXR Buxar 1722.0 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ARA Ara 1790.0 17:29 17:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DNR Danapur 1830.0 18:55 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Danapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (12791). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Danapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Secunderabad Junction - Danapur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Secunderabad Junction - Danapur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur