Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (12784).

12784/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (12784) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (Train No 12784) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express, Train Number - 12784

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (Train number 12784) running between SC-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12784/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 17:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MLY Moula-Ali 6.0 18:05 18:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. WL Warangal 142.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KMT Khammam 250.0 21:44 21:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 23:45 00:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. EE Eluru 410.0 00:49 00:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDD Tadepalligudem 458.0 01:19 01:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RJY Rajahmundry 500.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SLO Samalkot Junction 550.0 02:49 02:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANV Annavaram 587.0 03:14 03:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUNI Tuni 604.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. AKP Anakapalle 668.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DVD Duvvada 684.0 06:14 06:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 701.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express (12784). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,045
• Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Secunderabad Junction - Visakhapatnam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,500

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction