Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (12783).

12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (12783) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (Train No 12783) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express, Train Number - 12783

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (Train number 12783) running between VSKP-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 18:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. DVD Duvvada 18.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKP Anakapalle 34.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TUNI Tuni 98.0 20:19 20:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ANV Annavaram 114.0 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SLO Samalkot Junction 151.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RJY Rajahmundry 201.0 21:55 21:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDD Tadepalligudem 244.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. EE Eluru 291.0 23:06 23:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 01:15 01:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. KMT Khammam 452.0 02:39 02:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. WL Warangal 559.0 04:35 04:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KZJ Kazipet Junction 569.0 04:45 04:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MLY Moula-Ali 695.0 07:14 07:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SC Secunderabad Junction 701.0 07:40 -
SMTWTFS

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (12783). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Visakhapatnam Junction - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,055
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,495
• Visakhapatnam Junction - Secunderabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,525

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction