Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (12777).

12777/Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (12777) - Hubballi Junction (UBL) To Kochuveli (KCVL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (Train No 12777) running between Hubballi Junction (UBL) to Kochuveli (KCVL) stations

Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12777

Source
Hubballi Junction (UBL)
Destination
Kochuveli (KCVL)

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (Train number 12777) running between UBL-KCVL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hubballi Junction).

12777/Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 0.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. HVR Haveri 76.0 07:49 07:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNR Ranibennur 108.0 08:19 08:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRR Harihar 131.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DVG Davangere 144.0 09:02 09:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. RRB Birur Junction 259.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASK Arsikere Junction 304.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TK Tumakuru 400.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 464.0 15:00 15:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 540.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SA Salem Junction 738.0 19:27 19:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. ED Erode Junction 800.0 20:27 20:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. TUP Tiruppur 851.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTJ Podanur Junction 894.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGT Palakkad Junction 943.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. TCR Thrissur 1020.0 00:37 00:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 1091.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. KTYM Kottayam 1153.0 03:02 03:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. TRVL Tiruvalla 1179.0 03:33 03:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. CNGR Chengannur 1188.0 03:43 03:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. QLN Kollam Junction 1249.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. KCVL Kochuveli 1307.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS

Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (Hubballi Junction to Kochuveli) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (12777). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hubballi Junction - Kochuveli SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Hubballi Junction - Kochuveli THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Hubballi Junction - Kochuveli SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Hubballi Junction to Kochuveli