Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Cocanada AC Express (12776).

12776/Cocanada AC Express

Cocanada AC Express (12776) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Cocanada AC Express (Train No 12776) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) stations

Cocanada AC Express, Train Number - 12776

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Cocanada AC Express (Train number 12776) running between SC-CCT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Cocanada AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12776/Cocanada AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 20:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. WL Warangal 142.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KMT Khammam 250.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 01:50 02:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. GDV Gudivada Junction 395.0 02:56 02:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KKLR Kaikaluru 424.0 03:26 03:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AKVD Akividu 441.0 03:51 03:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 458.0 04:17 04:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TNKU Tanuku 489.0 04:51 04:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJY Rajahmundry 528.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 591.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS

Cocanada AC Express (Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Cocanada AC Express (12776). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Town Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 935
• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Town Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,325
• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Town Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,225

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Junction