Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Cocanada AC Express (12775).

12775/Cocanada AC Express

Cocanada AC Express (12775) - Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Cocanada AC Express (Train No 12775) running between Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Cocanada AC Express, Train Number - 12775

Source
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Kakinada Town Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Cocanada AC Express (Train number 12775) running between CCT-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Cocanada AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kakinada Town Junction).

12775/Cocanada AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 0.0 SOURCE 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. RJY Rajahmundry 62.0 21:05 21:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNKU Tanuku 101.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BVRT Bhimavaram Town 132.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AKVD Akividu 150.0 22:54 22:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KKLR Kaikaluru 167.0 23:15 23:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDV Gudivada Junction 196.0 23:57 23:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 239.0 01:00 01:15 15 min
SMTWTFS

Cocanada AC Express (Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Cocanada AC Express (12775). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kakinada Town Junction - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 935
• Kakinada Town Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,325
• Kakinada Town Junction - Secunderabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,225

All Trains from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction