Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express (12774).

12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express

Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express (12774) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express (Train No 12774) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) stations

Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express, Train Number - 12774

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express (Train number 12774) running between SC-SHM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. WL Warangal 142.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 11:10 11:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. RJY Rajahmundry 500.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SLO Samalkot Junction 550.0 14:16 14:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 701.0 17:30 17:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 762.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CHE Srikakulam Road 831.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BAM Brahmapur 978.0 21:58 22:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1125.0 00:30 00:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1144.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1171.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BLS Balasore 1349.0 04:35 04:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1467.0 06:10 06:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRC Santragachi Junction 1575.0 08:26 08:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 1580.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express (Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express (12774). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Kolkata Shalimar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Secunderabad Junction - Kolkata Shalimar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,465
• Secunderabad Junction - Kolkata Shalimar FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,230

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar