Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (12773).

12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express

Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (12773) - Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (Train No 12773) running between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express, Train Number - 12773

Source
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (Train number 12773) running between SHM-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Shalimar).

12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar 0.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 6.0 16:17 16:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction 113.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BLS Balasore 232.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 409.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBS Bhubaneshwar 437.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 456.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAM Brahmapur 603.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CHE Srikakulam Road 750.0 03:35 03:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 819.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 880.0 05:35 05:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLO Samalkot Junction 1030.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. RJY Rajahmundry 1081.0 08:52 08:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1230.0 11:55 12:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. WL Warangal 1439.0 15:24 15:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SC Secunderabad Junction 1580.0 19:00 -
SMTWTFS

Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shalimar - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Express (12773). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Kolkata Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,465
• Kolkata Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,230

All Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction