Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Charminar SF Express (12759).

12759/Charminar SF Express

Charminar SF Express (12759) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Charminar SF Express (Train No 12759) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) stations

Charminar SF Express, Train Number - 12759

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Charminar SF Express (Train number 12759) running between MAS-HYB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Charminar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12759/Charminar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPE Sullurupeta 83.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NYP Nayadupeta 110.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. GDR Gudur Junction 138.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NLR Nellore 176.0 21:10 21:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KVZ Kavali 227.0 21:48 21:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. OGL Ongole 292.0 22:42 22:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLX Chirala 342.0 23:18 23:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TEL Tenali Junction 399.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 431.0 01:10 01:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KMT Khammam 532.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DKJ Dornakal Junction 555.0 02:59 03:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MABD Mahbubabad 579.0 03:19 03:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. WL Warangal 639.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KZJ Kazipet Junction 649.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SC Secunderabad Junction 781.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 790.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS

Charminar SF Express (Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Charminar SF Express (12759). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125
• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605
• Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally