Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gowthami SF Express (12738).

12738/Gowthami SF Express

Gowthami SF Express (12738) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Kakinada Port (COA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gowthami SF Express (Train No 12738) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Kakinada Port (COA) stations

Gowthami SF Express, Train Number - 12738

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Kakinada Port (COA)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gowthami SF Express (Train number 12738) running between SC-COA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gowthami SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12738/Gowthami SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BG Bhongir 47.0 21:54 21:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALER Aler 70.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ZN Jangaon 84.0 22:24 22:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. WL Warangal 142.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NKD Nekonda 172.0 00:00 00:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MABD Mahbubabad 203.0 00:21 00:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DKJ Dornakal Junction 227.0 00:54 00:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KMT Khammam 250.0 01:09 01:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDR Madhira 294.0 01:39 01:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 03:00 03:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. EE Eluru 410.0 04:06 04:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TDD Tadepalligudem 458.0 04:39 04:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 478.0 04:57 04:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KVR Kovvur 493.0 05:10 05:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJY Rajahmundry 500.0 05:37 05:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DWP Dwarapudi 520.0 06:01 06:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SLO Samalkot Junction 550.0 06:30 06:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 563.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. COA Kakinada Port 565.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS

Gowthami SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gowthami SF Express (12738). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 350
• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,295
• Secunderabad Junction - Kakinada Port FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,170

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port