Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Padmavati SF Express (12732).

12732/Padmavati SF Express

Padmavati SF Express (12732) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Padmavati SF Express (Train No 12732) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Padmavati SF Express, Train Number - 12732

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Padmavati SF Express (Train number 12732) running between SC-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Padmavati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12732/Padmavati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. VKB Vikarabad Junction 72.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RC Raichur Junction 291.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AD Adoni 361.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTL Guntakal Junction 412.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GY Gooty Junction 441.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ATP Anantapur 498.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 531.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KRY Kadiri 599.0 06:17 06:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MCU Mulakala Cheruvu 636.0 06:51 06:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MPL Madanapalle Road 676.0 07:34 07:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KCI Kallkiri 703.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PIL Piler 718.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PAK Pakala Junction 759.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TPTY Tirupati 801.0 10:35 -
SMTWTFS

Padmavati SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Padmavati SF Express (12732). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 435
• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,140
• Secunderabad Junction - Tirupati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,630

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati