Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12729).

12729/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express

Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12729) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Train No 12729) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) stations

Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express, Train Number - 12729

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Train number 12729) running between PUNE-NED stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

12729/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DD Daund Junction 76.0 23:10 23:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANG Ahmednagar 160.0 00:40 00:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAP Belapur 227.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPG Kopargaon 271.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 313.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. AWB Aurangabad 426.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. J Jalna 489.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PTU Partur 534.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SELU Selu 561.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PBN Parbhani Junction 603.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAU Purna Junction 632.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 662.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12729). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Pune Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• Pune Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,440

All Trains from Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded