Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12726).

12726/Siddhaganga Intercity Express

Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12726) - Dharwad (DWR) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Siddhaganga Intercity Express (Train No 12726) running between Dharwad (DWR) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Siddhaganga Intercity Express, Train Number - 12726

Source
Dharwad (DWR)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Dharwad Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Siddhaganga Intercity Express (Train number 12726) running between DWR-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Siddhaganga Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dharwad).

12726/Siddhaganga Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DWR Dharwad 0.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. UBL Hubballi Junction 21.0 05:40 06:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. HVR Haveri 96.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RNR Ranibennur 128.0 07:27 07:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRR Harihar 151.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DVG Davangere 164.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JRU Chikjajur Junction 211.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. HSD Hosdurga Road 240.0 09:27 09:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RRB Birur Junction 279.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DRU Kadur Junction 285.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ASK Arsikere Junction 324.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TTR Tiptur 350.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TK Tumakuru 420.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 484.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 490.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS

Siddhaganga Intercity Express (Dharwad to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Siddhaganga Intercity Express (12726). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dharwad - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Dharwad - Bengaluru City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 650

All Trains from Dharwad to Bengaluru City Junction