Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sachkhand Express (12716).

12716/Sachkhand Express

Sachkhand Express (12716) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sachkhand Express (Train No 12716) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) stations

Sachkhand Express, Train Number - 12716

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sachkhand Express (Train number 12716) running between ASR-NED stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sachkhand Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12716/Sachkhand Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 SOURCE 05:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 42.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 78.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 99.0 07:01 07:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 135.0 07:45 07:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KNN Khanna 177.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SIR Sirhind Junction 195.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction 221.0 09:13 09:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment 249.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUN Karnal 323.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNP Panipat Junction 358.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NDLS New Delhi 447.0 13:00 13:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. FDB Faridabad 475.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 588.0 15:30 15:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. AGC Agra Cantonment 641.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DHO Dholpur Junction 694.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MRA Morena 721.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GWL Gwalior Junction 760.0 18:11 18:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DBA Dabra 802.0 18:49 18:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JHS Jhansi Junction 857.0 19:46 19:56 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. LAR Lalitpur Junction 945.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BINA Bina Junction 1008.0 22:20 22:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPL Bhopal Junction 1146.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. ET Itarsi Junction 1238.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KNW Khandwa Junction 1421.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. BAU Burhanpur 1490.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1545.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. JL Jalgaon Junction 1569.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1662.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MMR Manmad Junction 1729.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. AWB Aurangabad 1840.0 11:30 11:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. J Jalna 1903.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. PBN Parbhani Junction 2018.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PAU Purna Junction 2046.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 2077.0 16:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Sachkhand Express (Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sachkhand Express (12716). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded