Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sachkhand Express (12716).

12716/Sachkhand Express

Sachkhand Express (12716) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sachkhand Express (Train No 12716) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) stations

Sachkhand Express, Train Number - 12716

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sachkhand Express (Train number 12716) running between ASR-NED stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sachkhand Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12716/Sachkhand Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 06:03 06:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 07:01 07:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 07:45 07:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. KNN Khanna 178.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUN Karnal 324.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNP Panipat Junction 359.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 13:00 13:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. FDB Faridabad 476.0 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MTJ Mathura Junction 589.0 15:30 15:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. AGC Agra Cantonment 642.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DHO Dholpur Junction 695.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MRA Morena 722.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GWL Gwalior Junction 761.0 18:11 18:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DBA Dabra 803.0 18:49 18:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JHS Jhansi Junction 858.0 19:46 19:56 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. LAR Lalitpur Junction 948.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BINA Bina Junction 1010.0 22:20 22:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPL Bhopal Junction 1149.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. ET Itarsi Junction 1240.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KNW Khandwa Junction 1424.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. BAU Burhanpur 1493.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1547.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. JL Jalgaon Junction 1571.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MMR Manmad Junction 1731.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. AWB Aurangabad 1844.0 11:30 11:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. J Jalna 1907.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PBN Parbhani Junction 2022.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. PAU Purna Junction 2050.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 2081.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS

Sachkhand Express (Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sachkhand Express (12716). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,000
• Amritsar Junction - Hazur Sahib Nanded SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,925

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded