Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Satavahana SF Express (12714).

12714/Satavahana SF Express

Satavahana SF Express (12714) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Vijayawada Junction (BZA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Satavahana SF Express (Train No 12714) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) stations

Satavahana SF Express, Train Number - 12714

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Satavahana SF Express (Train number 12714) running between SC-BZA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Satavahana SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12714/Satavahana SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. WL Warangal 142.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KDM Kesamudram 188.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MABD Mahbubabad 203.0 19:04 19:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DKJ Dornakal Junction 227.0 19:36 19:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KMT Khammam 250.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDR Madhira 294.0 20:23 20:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 22:10 -
SMTWTFS

Satavahana SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Satavahana SF Express (12714). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Secunderabad Junction - Vijayawada Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 520

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction