Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Simhapuri SF Express (12710).

12710/Simhapuri SF Express

Simhapuri SF Express (12710) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Gudur Junction (GDR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Simhapuri SF Express (Train No 12710) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Gudur Junction (GDR) stations

Simhapuri SF Express, Train Number - 12710

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Gudur Junction (GDR)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Simhapuri SF Express (Train number 12710) running between SC-GDR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Simhapuri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12710/Simhapuri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 22:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction 132.0 00:49 00:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. WL Warangal 142.0 01:14 01:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MABD Mahbubabad 203.0 01:48 01:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KMT Khammam 250.0 02:31 02:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDR Madhira 294.0 03:16 03:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. TEL Tenali Junction 382.0 05:01 05:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPP Bapatla 425.0 05:35 05:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CLX Chirala 440.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. OGL Ongole 489.0 06:31 06:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SKM Singarayakonda 517.0 06:54 06:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KVZ Kavali 555.0 07:29 07:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BTTR Bitragunta 571.0 07:49 07:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NLR Nellore 605.0 08:21 08:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. VDE Vedayapalem 613.0 08:34 08:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDR Gudur Junction 644.0 09:20 -
SMTWTFS

Simhapuri SF Express (Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Simhapuri SF Express (12710). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,410
• Secunderabad Junction - Gudur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,375

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction