Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Buxar - Varanasi MEMU (63229).

63229/Buxar - Varanasi MEMU

Buxar - Varanasi MEMU (63229) - Buxar (BXR) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Buxar - Varanasi MEMU (Train No 63229) running between Buxar (BXR) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations


Buxar - Varanasi MEMU, Train Number - 63229

Source
Buxar (BXR)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Buxar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Buxar - Varanasi MEMU (Train number 63229) running between BXR-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Buxar - Varanasi MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Buxar).

63229/Buxar - Varanasi MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BXR Buxar 0.0 06:15 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CSA Chausa 10.9 06:25 06:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BQW Barakalan 16.8 06:31 06:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. GMR Gahmar 20.4 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KKRH Karahia 24.1 06:45 06:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWH Bhadaura 28.2 06:51 06:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. USK Usia Khas 31.9 06:57 06:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 36.2 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DRV Darauli 43.1 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. ZNA Zamania 49.7 07:24 07:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHA Dheena 62.1 07:37 07:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLD Sakaldiha 75.7 07:45 07:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KCA Kuchman 83.3 07:55 07:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DDU 93.9 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VYN Vyasnagar 101.2 09:17 09:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KEI Kashi 106.6 09:31 09:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 112.0 09:45 09:45 -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Buxar to Varanasi Junction