Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hussain Sagar SF Express (12702).

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express

Hussain Sagar SF Express (12702) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hussain Sagar SF Express (Train No 12702) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Hussain Sagar SF Express, Train Number - 12702

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Express (Train number 12702) running between HYB-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hussain Sagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BMT Begampet 6.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VKB Vikarabad Junction 74.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDU Tandur 115.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
5. SEM Sedam 148.0 17:08 17:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MQR Malkhaid Road 161.0 17:17 17:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CT Chittapur 170.0 17:37 17:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. WADI Wadi Junction 185.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. SDB Shahabad 196.0 18:17 18:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GR Gulbarga 222.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GUR Ganagapur Road 249.0 19:11 19:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SUR Solapur Junction 335.0 20:50 21:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 414.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PUNE Pune Junction 598.0 01:10 01:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KYN Kalyan Junction 737.0 03:41 03:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DR Dadar Central 781.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. CSTM Mumbai CST 790.0 04:55 -
SMTWTFS

Hussain Sagar SF Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hussain Sagar SF Express (12702). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST