Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hussain Sagar SF Express (12701).

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express

Hussain Sagar SF Express (12701) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hussain Sagar SF Express (Train No 12701) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) stations

Hussain Sagar SF Express, Train Number - 12701

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Express (Train number 12701) running between CSTM-HYB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hussain Sagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 21:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 01:20 01:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 377.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SUR Solapur Junction 455.0 05:25 05:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GUR Ganagapur Road 542.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GR Gulbarga 568.0 07:17 07:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. SDB Shahabad 595.0 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. WADI Wadi Junction 605.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. CT Chittapur 620.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MQR Malkhaid Road 630.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SEM Sedam 642.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TDU Tandur 676.0 09:43 09:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. VKB Vikarabad Junction 717.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BMT Begampet 784.0 11:25 11:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 790.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS

Hussain Sagar SF Express (Mumbai CST to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Hussain Sagar SF Express (12701). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,125
• Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,605
• Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally