Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express (12698).

12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express (12698) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express (Train No 12698) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express, Train Number - 12698

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express (Train number 12698) running between TVC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KZK Kazhakkuttam 14.0 20:33 20:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 21:12 21:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 22:47 22:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 223.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TCR Thrissur 295.0 01:30 01:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGT Palakkad Junction 372.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. PTJ Podanur Junction 420.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ED Erode Junction 514.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. SA Salem Junction 576.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 696.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KPD Katpadi Junction 780.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAS Chennai Central 909.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly Express (12698). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 465
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,225
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,750

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central