Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693).

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Tuticorin (TN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Train No 12693) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tuticorin (TN) stations

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express, Train Number - 12693

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Tuticorin (TN)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Train number 12693) running between MS-TN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MMK Madurantakam 81.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MLMR Melmaruvattur 92.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TMV Tindivanam 122.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALU Ariyalur 267.0 23:25 23:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DG Dindigul Junction 431.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KQN Kodaikanal Road 456.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDU Madurai Junction 497.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. TMQ Tirumangalam 514.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VPT Virudunagar Junction 540.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRT Satur 567.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. CVP Kovilpatti 588.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KDU Kadambur 610.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 624.0 06:00 06:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MVN Milavittan 648.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TME Tuti Melur 654.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TN Tuticorin 656.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425
• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,400

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin