Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693).

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Tuticorin (TN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Train No 12693) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tuticorin (TN) stations

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express, Train Number - 12693

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Tuticorin (TN)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Train number 12693) running between MS-TN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 SOURCE 19:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 24.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 55.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MMK Madurantakam 80.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MLMR Melmaruvattur 91.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TMV Tindivanam 121.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VM Villupuram Junction 158.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALU Ariyalur 266.0 23:29 23:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 335.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DG Dindigul Junction 429.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KQN Kodaikanal Road 455.0 02:29 02:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDU Madurai Junction 495.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. TMQ Tirumangalam 513.0 03:39 03:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. VPT Virudunagar Junction 539.0 04:00 04:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRT Satur 565.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CVP Kovilpatti 587.0 04:44 04:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KDU Kadambur 609.0 05:06 05:07 1 min
SMTWTFS

Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425
• Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,400

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin