Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (12690).

12690/Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (12690) - Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (Train No 12690) running between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 12690

Source
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (Train number 12690) running between NCJ-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Nagercoil Junction).

12690/Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 0.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 74.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 103.0 21:40 21:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. CVP Kovilpatti 139.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SRT Satur 160.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction 187.0 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDU Madurai Junction 230.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KQN Kodaikanal Road 271.0 00:45 00:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DG Dindigul Junction 296.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 391.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KRR Karur Junction 466.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ED Erode Junction 532.0 05:50 06:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SA Salem Junction 594.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAP Morappur 660.0 07:44 07:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TPT Tirupattur 707.0 08:24 08:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 714.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 798.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 859.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PER Perambur 922.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MAS Chennai Central 927.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (12690). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Nagercoil Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,240

All Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central