Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12689).

12689/Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12689) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Train No 12689) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 12689

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Train number 12689) running between MAS-NCJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12689/Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 18:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TPT Tirupattur 221.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAP Morappur 268.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SA Salem Junction 334.0 23:02 23:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. ED Erode Junction 396.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KRR Karur Junction 462.0 01:32 01:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 537.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DG Dindigul Junction 632.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KQN Kodaikanal Road 657.0 05:14 05:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDU Madurai Junction 698.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. VPT Virudunagar Junction 741.0 07:15 07:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SRT Satur 768.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CVP Kovilpatti 789.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 825.0 08:45 08:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 854.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 927.0 11:05 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (12689). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Nagercoil Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Chennai Central - Nagercoil Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,240

All Trains from Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction