Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (12688).

12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (12688) - Dehradun (DDN) To Madurai Junction (MDU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (Train No 12688) running between Dehradun (DDN) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express, Train Number - 12688

Source
Dehradun (DDN)
Destination
Madurai Junction (MDU)

Departure Days From Dehradun Railway Station - Monday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (Train number 12688) running between DDN-MDU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dehradun - Madurai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dehradun).

12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DDN Dehradun 0.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. HW Haridwar Junction 52.0 08:43 08:50 7 min
SMTWTFS
3. RK Roorkee 93.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRE Saharanpur Junction 128.0 10:20 10:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
5. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 186.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MTC Meerut City Junction 242.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GZB Ghaziabad 289.0 13:19 13:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 312.0 14:05 14:35 30 min
SMTWTFS
9. FDB Faridabad 333.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AGC Agra Cantonment 499.0 18:12 18:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. GWL Gwalior Junction 618.0 20:12 20:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. JHS Jhansi Junction 715.0 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BPL Bhopal Junction 1006.0 01:40 01:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. NGP Nagpur Junction 1394.0 08:25 08:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1470.0 09:39 09:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1605.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. RDM Ramagundam 1747.0 13:50 13:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. WL Warangal 1848.0 15:28 15:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2056.0 19:05 19:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. NYP Nayadupeta 2377.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MAS Chennai Central 2486.0 02:15 02:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2555.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KPD Katpadi Junction 2616.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. AB Ambur 2668.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. VN Vaniyambadi 2684.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2699.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SA Salem Junction 2819.0 07:27 07:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. ED Erode Junction 2882.0 08:40 08:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. KRR Karur Junction 2947.0 09:47 09:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. DG Dindigul Junction 3021.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. MDU Madurai Junction 3087.0 12:45 -
SMTWTFS

Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (Dehradun to Madurai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (12688). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dehradun - Madurai Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 925
• Dehradun - Madurai Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,390
• Dehradun - Madurai Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,560

All Trains from Dehradun to Madurai Junction