Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (12686).

12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (12686) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (Train No 12686) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express, Train Number - 12686

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (Train number 12686) running between MAQ-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 16:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGQ Kasaragod 46.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZE Kanhangad 69.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PAY Payyanur 98.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CAN Kannur Main 132.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TLY Tellicherry 153.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BDJ Vatakara 175.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 221.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TIR Tirur 262.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SRR Shoranur Junction 307.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 351.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PTJ Podanur Junction 400.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TUP Tiruppur 443.0 00:43 00:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ED Erode Junction 493.0 01:30 01:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SA Salem Junction 556.0 02:35 02:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. MAP Morappur 622.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 760.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAS Chennai Central 889.0 08:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (Mangalore Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (12686). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,930

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central